Privacy Policy

1. 
Privacy commitment

Masini & Chern Pty Ltd and its related bodies corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth)) (collectively referred to herein as “M&C”, “we”, or “us”) recognise and appreciate the trust you are placing in us through your dealings with us. We do everything we can to maintain that trust. Under law, your rights to privacy are protected. The National Privacy Principles, the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and general law place strict requirements on us to treat certain information collected as confidential.

2. 
What information do we collect?

We may collect the following information from you:

  • your name and contact details, such as address and phone number;
  • the name of the domain from which you access the internet;
  • the date and time you access our site;
  • the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site; and
  • other information you may supply to us.

3. 
Why we collect this information?

We use the collected information to personalise our services and plan product development so that we can provide you with relevant consumer information and notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. It is also collected so that we may provide value-added services and offers.

4. Does M&C share my personal information with third parties?

We may disclose information we hold to our directors, officers, employees and agents for marketing purposes.

We may also disclose information to service providers, contractors who help us provide services or trading parties. Where applicable information is shared with these third parties, they are obliged to observe the confidential nature of such information and are prohibited from using any or all of this information other than for the purpose for which it was provided. We will also disclose information when required by law.

We do not sell or trade your personal information.

5. 
Promotional communications

We want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.

6. 
Personal information access

You may review, change or delete personal information related to your use of the Website. To access your information, simply log in and click on [INSERT].

We will try to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose about you in accordance with this Privacy Policy is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

7. 
Security

We understand the importance of your personal information and have appropriate procedures in place to safeguard and secure the information we collect to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy and ensure the appropriate use of information.

8. Online ordering security

All purchases from this Website are processed using PayPal, a secure online payment gateway that encrypts your card details in a secure host environment. We do not ever collect or store your financial information.

Please see www.paypal.com for information on PayPal payments.

9. 
General

By using this Website, you are consenting to the collection of information by M&C and this Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Please note that we reserve our right to amend, remove or vary this policy without notice. You should check this page regularly to take notice of any changes we may have made to this policy.

10.
 Privacy rights

If you believe that M&C has breached your privacy rights in any way, or you would like to discuss any issues about our privacy policy please contact us at:

Email: info@masiniandchern.com